Skip To Content

All legislators

House

Name Party District
Rep. Mike Thomson Republican 1st district
Rep. Casey Guernsey Republican 2nd district
Rep. Nate Walker Republican 3rd district
Rep. Craig Redmon Republican 4th district
Rep. Lindell Shumake Republican 5th district
Rep. Tim Remole Republican 6th district
Rep. Mike Lair Republican 7th district
Rep. Jim Neely Republican 8th district
Rep. Delus Johnson Republican 9th district
Rep. Pat Conway Democratic 10th district
Rep. Galen Higdon Republican 11th district
Rep. Kenneth Wilson Republican 12th district
Rep. Nick Marshall Republican 13th district
Rep. Ronald Schieber Republican 14th district
Rep. Jon Carpenter Democratic 15th district
Rep. Noel J Shull Republican 16th district
Rep. Myron Neth Republican 17th district
Rep. Jay Swearingen Democratic 18th district
Rep. John Rizzo Democratic 19th district
Rep. John Mayfield Democratic 20th district
Rep. Ira Anders Democratic 21st district
Rep. Brandon Ellington Democratic 22nd district
Rep. Randy Dunn Democratic 23rd district
Rep. Judy Morgan Democratic 24th district
Rep. Jeremy LaFaver Democratic 25th district
Rep. Gail McCann Beatty Democratic 26th district
Rep. Bonnaye Mims Democratic 27th district
Rep. Tom McDonald Democratic 28th district
Rep. Noel Torpey Republican 29th district
Rep. Mike Cierpiot Republican 30th district
Rep. Sheila Solon Republican 31st district
Rep. Jeanie Lauer Republican 32nd district
Rep. Donna Pfautsch Republican 33rd district
Rep. Jeff Grisamore Republican 34th district
Rep. Gary L. Cross Republican 35th district
Rep. Kevin McManus Democratic 36th district
Rep. Joe Runions Democratic 37th district
Rep. T.J. Berry Republican 38th district
Rep. Joe Don McGaugh Republican 39th district
Rep. Jim Hansen Republican 40th district
Rep. Ed Schieffer Democratic 41st district
Rep. Bart Korman Republican 42nd district
Rep. Jay Houghton Republican 43rd district
Rep. Caleb Rowden Republican 44th district
Rep. Chris Kelly Democratic 45th district
Rep. Stephen Webber Democratic 46th district
Rep. John Wright Democratic 47th district
Rep. Dave Muntzel Republican 48th district
Rep. Jeanie Riddle Republican 49th district
Rep. Caleb Jones Republican 50th district
Rep. Dean Dohrman Republican 51st district
Rep. Stanley Cox Republican 52nd district
Rep. Glen Kolkmeyer Republican 53rd district
Rep. Denny Hoskins Republican 54th district
Rep. Rick Brattin Republican 55th district
Rep. Chris Molendorp Republican 56th district
Rep. Wanda Brown Republican 57th district
Rep. David Wood Republican 58th district
Rep. Mike Bernskoetter Republican 59th district
Rep. Jay Barnes Republican 60th district
Rep. Dave Schatz Republican 61st district
Rep. Tom Hurst Republican 62nd district
Rep. Bryan Spencer Republican 63rd district
Rep. Robert Cornejo Republican 64th district
Rep. Anne Zerr Republican 65th district
Rep. Tommie Pierson Democratic 66th district
Rep. Steve Webb Democratic 67th district
Rep. Keith English Democratic 68th district
Rep. Margo McNeil Democratic 69th district
Rep. Bill Otto Democratic 70th district
Rep. Sue Meredith Democratic 71st district
Rep. Mary Nichols Democratic 72nd district
Rep. Courtney Allen Curtis Democratic 73rd district
Rep. Sharon Pace Democratic 74th district
Rep. Rochelle Walton Gray Democratic 75th district
Rep. Joshua Peters Democratic 76th district
Rep. Kimberly Gardner Democratic 77th district
Rep. Penny Hubbard Democratic 78th district
Rep. Michael Butler Democratic 79th district
Rep. Mike Colona Democratic 80th district
Rep. Jacob Hummel Democratic 81st district
Rep. Michele Kratky Democratic 82nd district
Rep. Gina Mitten Democratic 83rd district
Rep. Karla May Democratic 84th district
Rep. Clem Smith Democratic 85th district
Rep. Rory Ellinger Democratic 86th district
Rep. Stacey Newman Democratic 87th district
Rep. Jill Schupp Democratic 88th district
Rep. John Diehl Republican 89th district
Rep. Rick Stream Republican 90th district
Rep. Jeanne Kirkton Democratic 91st district
Rep. Genise Montecillo Democratic 92nd district
Rep. Bob Burns Democratic 93rd district
Rep. Vicki Englund Democratic 94th district
Rep. Marsha Haefner Republican 95th district
Rep. Mike Leara Republican 96th district
Rep. John McCaherty Republican 97th district
Rep. Dwight Scharnhorst Republican 98th district
Rep. Andrew Koenig Republican 99th district
Rep. Sue Allen Republican 100th district
Rep. Don Gosen Republican 101st district
Rep. Kurt Bahr Republican 102nd district
Rep. Doug Funderburk Republican 103rd district
Rep. Kathie Conway Republican 104th district
Rep. Mark Parkinson Republican 105th district
Rep. Chrissy Sommer Republican 106th district
Rep. Ron Hicks Republican 107th district
Rep. Chuck Gatschenberger Republican 108th district
Rep. Paul Curtman Republican 109th district
Rep. Tim Jones Republican 110th district
Rep. Michael Frame Democratic 111th district
Rep. Paul Wieland Republican 112th district
Rep. Jeff Roorda Democratic 113th district
Rep. TJ McKenna Democratic 114th district
Rep. Elaine Gannon Republican 115th district
Rep. Kevin Engler Republican 116th district
Rep. Linda Black Democratic 117th district
Rep. Ben Harris Democratic 118th district
Rep. Dave Hinson Republican 119th district
Vacant 120th district
Rep. Keith Frederick Republican 121st district
Rep. Steve Lynch Republican 122nd district
Rep. Diane Franklin Republican 123rd district
Rep. Rocky Miller Republican 124th district
Rep. Warren Love Republican 125th district
Rep. Randy Pike Republican 126th district
Rep. Mike Kelley Republican 127th district
Rep. Sue Entlicher Republican 128th district
Rep. Sandy Crawford Republican 129th district
Rep. Jeffrey Messenger Republican 130th district
Rep. Sonya Anderson Republican 131st district
Rep. Charlie Norr Democratic 132nd district
Rep. Eric Burlison Republican 133rd district
Rep. Elijah Haahr Republican 134th district
Rep. Lincoln Hough Republican 135th district
Rep. Kevin Austin Republican 136th district
Rep. Lyndall Fraker Republican 137th district
Rep. Don Phillips Republican 138th district
Rep. Kevin Elmer Republican 139th district
Rep. Lynn Morris Republican 140th district
Rep. Tony Dugger Republican 141st district
Rep. Robert Ross Republican 142nd district
Rep. Jeff Pogue Republican 143rd district
Rep. Paul Fitzwater Republican 144th district
Rep. Shelley Keeney Republican 145th district
Rep. Donna Lichtenegger Republican 146th district
Rep. Kathryn Swan Republican 147th district
Rep. Holly Rehder Republican 148th district
Rep. Steve Hodges Democratic 149th district
Rep. Kent Hampton Republican 150th district
Rep. Dennis Fowler Republican 151st district
Rep. Todd Richardson Republican 152nd district
Rep. Steve Cookson Republican 153rd district
Rep. Shawn Rhoads Republican 154th district
Rep. Lyle Rowland Republican 155th district
Rep. Jeffery Justus Republican 156th district
Rep. Mike Moon Republican 157th district
Rep. Scott Fitzpatrick Republican 158th district
Rep. Bill Lant Republican 159th district
Rep. Bill Reiboldt Republican 160th district
Rep. Bill White Republican 161st district
Rep. Charlie Davis Republican 162nd district
Rep. Tom Flanigan Republican 163rd district

Senate

Name Party District
Sen. Scott Sifton Democratic 1st district
Sen. Scott Rupp Republican 2nd district
Sen. Gary Romine Republican 3rd district
Sen. Joseph Keaveny Democratic 4th district
Sen. Jamilah Nasheed Democratic 5th district
Sen. Mike Kehoe Republican 6th district
Sen. Jason Holsman Democratic 7th district
Sen. Will Kraus Republican 8th district
Sen. S. Kiki Curls Democratic 9th district
Sen. Jolie Justus Democratic 10th district
Sen. Paul LeVota Democratic 11th district
Sen. Brad Lager Republican 12th district
Sen. Gina Walsh Democratic 13th district
Sen. Maria Chappelle-Nadal Democratic 14th district
Sen. Eric Schmitt Republican 15th district
Sen. Dan Brown Republican 16th district
Sen. Ryan Silvey Republican 17th district
Sen. Brian Munzlinger Republican 18th district
Sen. Kurt Schaefer Republican 19th district
Sen. Jay Wasson Republican 20th district
Sen. David Pearce Republican 21st district
Sen. Ryan McKenna Democratic 22nd district
Sen. Tom Dempsey Republican 23rd district
Sen. John Lamping Republican 24th district
Sen. Doug Libla Republican 25th district
Sen. Brian Nieves Republican 26th district
Sen. Wayne Wallingford Republican 27th district
Sen. Mike Parson Republican 28th district
Sen. David Sater Republican 29th district
Sen. Bob Dixon Republican 30th district
Sen. Ed Emery Republican 31st district
Sen. Ron Richard Republican 32nd district
Sen. Mike Cunningham Republican 33rd district
Sen. Rob Schaaf Republican 34th district